GenCon Bowl  
2004 Record TDs Cas            
State/Country GC # Team Name Race Coach W L T F A F A Game Points Sport Paint Total Points Awards Stars
Austria 13 Death Raiders Undead Wolfgang Eigl 4 0 0 10 1 9 2 280 32 15 327 1st & Farthest Traveled  
Canada/Quebec 37 The Irradiated Chaos Dwarf Beniot Rheaume 3 0 1 8 2 14 8 260 39 10 309 2nd  
Indiana 6 Colts Human Frank Bradford 3 0 1 6 2 8 2 245 28 15 288 3rd  
Canada/Ontario 9 Da Maggot Scum Goblin David Sutton 3 1 0 8 5 9 9 220 33 15 268 . Ripper
Oregon 17 DynOmite Ogre Steve Newman 3 1 0 5 1 4 15 195 49 15 259 Least TD Allowed  
Florida 42 True Sons of Faith Chaos Dwarf Jim Lanier 3 1 0 5 2 8 4 215 29 15 259 .  
Texas 22 KAMU Techies Dwarf Cory Light 3 1 0 7 6 10 3 215 28 15 258 .  
Illinois 41 Total Carnage Chaos Ethan Rippon 2 1 1 4 4 10 5 200 39 15 254 .  
USA 43 Unearthed Khemri Bobby J. Fuller 2 0 2 5 2 9 7 215 22 15 252 .  
California 20 Gut Squishers Orc Marcus Ervin 2 2 0 6 4 5 6 185 52 15 252 Best Sportsman  
Pennslyvania 40 The Slashers Lizardmen Dennis Anders 1 0 3 11 5 6 2 205 32 15 252 Most Touchdowns  
Missouri 32 Sylvan Strikers Wood Elf Chris Adkerson 2 1 1 11 7 2 11 195 42 15 252 .  
Washington 35 Furfoot Dinnertrain Halfling Mike Green 3 1 0 6 3 5 4 210 25 15 250 . Deeproot
Ohio 16 Dirty Deeds Dark Elf Matthew Muth 2 0 2 11 6 8 9 200 31 15 246 .  
Nebraska 34 The Dead Immortals Undead Matt Sparkle 2 1 1 7 4 11 9 200 28 15 243 .  
USA 29 Run En Gunners Skaven Scott Hairston 3 1 0 8 5 3 9 195 28 10 233 .  
Indiana 33 Tenacious Titans Ogre Bryan Mitchell 2 2 0 4 4 9 4 180 32 20 232 Best Painted Team  
Rhode Island 27 Ragnorok Norse Mark Oliver 2 1 1 6 7 9 7 180 36 15 231 .  
Illinois 23 Kilroy's Killers Norse Tim Wright 2 1 1 5 3 8 9 200 19 10 229 .  
Pennslyvania 14 Deepwood Falcons Wood Elf Jay Deckman 2 2 0 8 5 4 6 175 35 15 225 .  
USA 39 Rainbow Coalition Lizardmen Alex Vasquez 1 2 1 8 8 8 5 160 45 15 220 .  
Ohio 44 Wretched Weary Women Amazon John Wright 1 1 2 7 5 9 6 180 22 10 212 .  
Indiana 15 Die Ubermenschen Human Robert Hitz 1 1 2 5 5 6 5 175 25 10 210 . Zug
Texas 30 Scuderia Furrari Scavia Skaven Mike Becnel 2 1 1 7 6 3 9 170 24 15 209 .  
Pennslyvania 28 Reign of Terror Chaos Val Cassotta 1 3 0 5 10 15 3 145 46 15 206 .  
Michigan 26 Pale Ailments Norse Matt Densmore 1 2 1 5 6 5 12 145 39 15 199 .  
Nevada 31 Sin City Squeakers Skaven Grace Glover 1 1 2 10 11 10 6 155 29 15 199 .  
California 2 Alternative Lifestyle Elves Wood Elf Mikey Searles 0 1 3 6 9 5 10 125 45 15 185 .  
Texas 7 Crush, Crumble, and Chomp Goblin Phil Yellot 1 2 1 5 6 2 10 140 28 15 183 .  
Missouri 19 Guardhouse Brawlers Dark Elf Doug Webster 1 2 1 7 8 3 8 130 35 15 180 .  
Illinois 1 The "Dandy" Lion Warriors High Elf Ben Martin 1 2 1 6 8 6 9 130 32 15 177 .  
Missouri 25 Nehekhara City Fighting Pharaohs Khemri Joe Hudgens 1 3 0 2 6 8 9 110 49 15 174 .  
Rhode Island 11 Black Bay Drowboys Dark Elf Peter Quackenbush 1 3 0 6 6 2 6 135 32 5 172 .  
Illinois 46 Joliet Gangstas Orc James Holzhauer 1 3 0 3 7 7 5 135 22 15 172 .  
Indiana 24 Kriegssturm Krushers Norse Alex Schutte 1 2 1 4 9 18 4 150 20 0 170 Most Casualties  
Arizona 18 The Facerippers Skaven Ian Nelson 1 2 1 4 7 9 13 130 29 10 169 .  
Canada/Ontario 21 Hell Pit Wildrats Skaven Roderick Davidson 0 2 2 8 11 6 11 105 39 15 159 .  
Indiana 10 Da Skrubbs Dwarf Bob Schutte 0 2 2 4 9 6 5 115 32 10 157 .  
Indiana 36 The Hateful Dead Undead Nicodemus Nite 0 3 1 2 11 5 4 95 32 15 142 .  
Ohio 38 The Norsca Knuckle-Busters Norse Frank Shepherd 0 4 0 0 6 5 9 70 45 15 130 .  
Texas 12 Dead Serious Undead Phillip Yellot 0 4 0 2 11 4 6 60 15 15 90 Wooden Spoon  
New York 5 Chaotic Connundrum Chaos Marc Zukerman 1 1 1 3 4 2 4 120 29 15 164 Dropped Borak
Texas 4 Cat Killers Skaven Matt Thomson 1 2 0 2 3 4 4 110 16 10 136 Dropped  
Ohio 8 Da Bengals! Human Andrew Brogan 1 0 1 5 2 3 2 110 9 15 134 Dropped Griff
Indiana 3 Black Forest Rangers Wood Elf Mike Robinson 0 1 0 1 5 1 5 10 13 15 38 Dropped  
Canada/Quebec 45 Scarlet Mist Amazon Brian St. James 1 2 0 3 4 4 6 105 12 15 132 Odd Man Out