GenCon Bowl
2003 Record TDs Cas          
State/Country GC # Team Name Race Coach W L T F A F A Game Points Sport Paint Total Points Awards Stars
Austria 52 Death Raiders Undead Wolfgang Eigl 3 1 0 6 2 10 0 195 29 17 241 1st Place & Farthest Traveled .
Texas 26 Cat Killers Skaven Matt Thomson 3 0 1 10 2 15 7 215 12 4 231 2nd Place .
Canada/Quebec 45 Fur Down Under Skaven Ben Rheaume 4 0 0 12 4 1 9 195 25 10 230 3rd Place & Most TDs .
Austria 53 Podex Odor Human Wolf Kluger 2 1 1 9 4 6 3 180 36 12 228 Best Sportsman & Farthest Traveled Zug
Ohio 44 Ostland Archons Human Mike Conkle 3 0 1 7 2 6 9 185 26 13 224 . Zug
Illinois 46 Disciples of Waaah Orc Joe Wojtas 3 1 0 7 3 5 2 180 22 19 221 Best Painted Team .
Illinois 39 Karak Hirn Kinsman Dwarf David L. Bowman 3 1 0 6 3 8 2 185 22 14 221 . Deathroller
New York 23 Stygian Stonebreakers Dwarf Chet Zeshonski 3 1 0 8 3 5 5 180 24 16 220 Pub Quiz Winner .
Illinois 58 Thumpasaurus Corpses Undead Ethan Rippon 2 0 2 11 5 11 9 190 19 9 218 . Count Luthor
Canada/Ontario 22 Da Maggot Scum Goblin David W. Sutton 3 0 1 8 5 13 10 170 27 16 213 Best Original Pitch Fungus
Pennslyvania 36 Slashers Lizardman Dennis Anders 3 0 1 8 4 3 7 170 23 10 203 . .
Indiana 47 Jimtown Juggernauts Chaos Dwarf Jim Morgan 2 1 1 7 6 10 8 155 29 14 198 . .
West Virginia 37 Slugga Boyz Orc Geoff Elliott 2 1 1 6 7 9 3 150 31 16 197 . Morg
Illinois 41 Dark Shine Dark Elf Harvey Lawrence 3 1 0 6 3 3 7 170 12 12 194 . .
Pennslyvania 31 Drundlehome Drak Rats Dwarf Jay Deckman 1 1 2 4 4 9 6 150 27 16 193 . .
Florida 54 True Sons of Faith Chaos Dwarf Jim Lanier 2 1 1 7 5 9 3 160 17 15 192 . .
Kansas 21 Malt Liquor Marauders Human Matthew Bogart 2 1 1 7 5 16 10 160 20 12 192 Most Casualties .
Illinois 56 Kilroy's Killers Human Timothy C. Wright 1 0 3 5 4 11 6 160 15 15 190 . .
Michigan 55 Warpington Ratskins Skaven John Lewis 3 1 0 7 5 3 12 155 19 16 190 . .
USA 35 Da Squig Humpaz Orc Chris Adkerson 2 2 0 4 4 8 4 145 30 14 189 . .
Pennslyvania 38 Reign of Terror Chaos Val Cassotta 2 2 0 4 6 8 3 140 31 17 188 . .
Nebraska 18 Da Boyz Orc Jerry Bernard 2 2 0 6 3 6 4 160 16 9 185 . Morg
California 34 Gut Squishers Orc Marcus Ervin 1 1 2 4 4 6 6 140 29 15 184 . .
Indiana 24 Sewer Slinkers Skaven James Cook 2 1 1 10 7 5 17 145 24 14 183 . .
Nebraska 5 Dead Immortals Undead Matthew Spanke 2 1 1 3 1 0 5 150 17 12 179 . .
Oregon 17 Pimps of Pain Orc Steven Newman 1 2 1 6 7 8 7 135 31 11 177 . Fungus
Canada/Ontario 13 The Pantheon Undead Jason Babineus 2 2 0 4 6 13 4 150 15 10 175 . Count Luthor
Texas 8 Kamu Techies Dwarf Cory Light 2 2 0 5 6 12 6 145 21 9 175 . .
Indiana 15 Grudge Keepers Dwarf Robert Hitz 2 0 1 5 1 6 4 150 13 11 174 . .
Illinois 40 Axegrinders Dwarf Mike White 1 2 1 3 3 3 2 130 30 12 172 . .
Virginia 19 Nordstars Norse Jim Bailey 2 2 0 5 5 9 11 130 26 15 171 . .
Indiana 25 Apocalypse Human Bryan Mitchell 3 1 0 8 3 10 5 145 20 5 170 . Zug
Illinois 33 The Fighting Squigs Orc Ben Martin 2 2 0 5 7 12 5 135 17 17 169 . .
Kansas 30 Hochland Hawks Human Mike Chastain 1 1 2 7 7 5 10 130 22 12 164 . .
New York 20 Ironfang Marauders Orc Jack Warecki 1 2 1 4 4 2 3 135 20 6 161 . .
Wisconsin 51 The Shorthairs Dwarf Jason Hedrington 0 3 1 3 6 9 6 120 25 15 160 . Grim
Wisconsin 28 Makari's Marauders Orc Scott Hintze 1 2 1 6 5 6 13 130 17 13 160 . .
USA 48 Ulthuan Tropical Storm High Elf Bobby Fuller 1 1 2 8 8 1 7 130 17 13 160 . .
Montana 57 Guardhouse Brawlers Dark Elf Douglas Webster 1 2 1 5 7 4 7 115 25 18 158 . .
Indiana 29 Rivendell Rapiers Wood Elf Tad Wesley 1 1 2 7 9 3 10 115 32 11 158 . .
Pennslyvania 32 The DrexHell Dead Undead Jonathan Dunnavant 2 2 0 3 5 6 8 125 17 9 151 . .
Nebraska 11 Schoolyard Bullies Goblin Andrew Spanke 1 1 2 3 5 11 9 130 14 5 149 . Bomber / Nobbla / Fungus
Indiana 7 Bad Moons Rising Goblin Thomas Haughan 1 3 0 6 11 11 13 105 24 12 141 . Nobbla / Fungus
Rhode Island 12 Ragnarok Norse Mark Oliver 0 2 2 5 7 3 9 110 26 5 141 . .
Illinois 59 Disorderly Conduct Chaos Jesse Wolfe 0 3 1 3 9 8 6 100 26 14 140 . Scrappa
Ohio 16 Greenway Hackers Orc Scott Wells 0 3 1 3 8 5 4 95 22 12 129 . .
Texas 10 Phil's Team Chaos Phil Yellott 0 3 1 2 6 8 9 100 10 13 123 . Lord Borak
Wisconsin 43 Silver Oaks Wood Elf Scott Johnson 0 2 2 4 8 1 10 90 22 10 122 . .
Ohio 6 Crunchy's Critters Skaven James McCubbin 0 1 2 1 2 6 6 95 12 13 120 DROPPED Headsplitter / Thrud
Indiana 4 The Mordheim Hounds of Redemption Human David A. Shepherd 0 3 1 2 8 3 8 80 27 9 116 . .
Indiana 49 Southland Superstars Lizardman Josh Walden 1 3 0 3 8 3 6 80 17 5 102 . .
Texas 9 Phillip's Team Dark Elf Phillip Yellott 0 4 0 2 11 5 16 55 13 10 78 Wooden Spoon Horkon
Wisconsin 3 The Ungreatful Dead Undead Victor Novak 0 2 1 1 5 10 5 70 17 11 98 DROPPED .
Illinois 2 Vae Victus Chaos Joe Donka 1 1 0 3 3 5 3 70 11 6 87 DROPPED .
Missouri 1 Luxford Leftovers Orc Mike Fitzpatrick 0 3 0 0 6 4 6 40 23 7 70 DROPPED Ripper
North Carolina 27 The Iron Lords Dwarf Seth Rosebrock 0 2 0 2 6 5 0 50 6 4 60 DROPPED .
Ohio 14 Athel Loren Rangers Wood Elf Fred Wilson 0 2 0 2 5 3 4 35 9 2 46 DROPPED .
Canada/Ontario 50 The Tree Huggers Wood Elf Peter Yang 0 1 0 2 3 0 1 20 9 1 30 DROPPED .
Canada/Quebec 42 Paradise City Greenskins Orc David Cook 0 1 0 0 2 3 2 20 4 1 25 DROPPED .
Canada 60 Scarlet Mist Amazon Brian St. James 3 1 0 7 4 3 10 140 22 12 174 Odd Out .